1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : METALS & MINING
  3. INDUSTRY : PRECIOUS METALS
  4. ELEMENTAL ROYALTY CORP.
Elemental Royalty Corp.
XNAS: ELE
15.88-0.11(-0.69%)
313.2K
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Elemental Royalty Corp RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Elemental Royalty Corp technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Elemental Royalty Corp Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

37.0

Score is 37.03, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.4

RSI is 32.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.6

MFI is 45.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.0

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Elemental Royalty Corp is currently at 0.8 Day ATR

Day ADX

32.4

Elemental Royalty Corp is currently at 32.38 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-21.2

Elemental Royalty Corp is currently at -21.19 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.7

Elemental Royalty Corp is currently at -11.68 Day ROC(125)

Elemental Royalty Corp Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.11 (-0.69%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    15.516.04
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.88 (-5.25%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    15.517.24
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -5.55 (-25.90%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    15.4420.93
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    0.01 (0.06%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    14.822.88
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -2.67 (-14.39%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    14.122.88
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1.58 (11.05%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    14.0126.96
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    1.58 (11.05%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1.58 (11.05%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    14.0126.96
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1.58 (11.05%)
    15.88 (LTP)
    14.0126.96
    LowHigh

Elemental Royalty Corp Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Elemental Royalty Corp Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Elemental Royalty Corp has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Elemental Royalty Corp Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Elemental Royalty Corp is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
16.3
10 Day SMA
16.5
20 Day SMA
17.5
30 Day SMA
18.6
50 Day SMA
19.8
100 Day SMA
18.1
150 Day SMA
18.1
200 Day SMA
18.9

Elemental Royalty Corp Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Elemental Royalty Corp is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.4
Stochastic Oscillator
23.9
CCI 20
-114.4
Awesome Oscillator
-2.7
Momentum Oscillator
-2.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.0
Stochastic RSI
73.7
William
-85.3
Ultimate Oscillator
51.0

Elemental Royalty Corp PIVOT LEVEL

current price
15.88
Open
15.92
High
16.04
Low
15.5
Close
15.88
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 316.6516.7316.0316.35
Resistance 216.3516.3815.9816.14
Resistance 116.1116.1915.9316.01
Pivot Point15.8115.8415.8115.81
Support 115.5715.6515.8315.6
Support 215.2715.315.7815.47
Support 315.0315.1115.7315.27

Elemental Royalty Corp Day BETA

1 Month
1.37
3 Month
0.73
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

Elemental Royalty Corp Beta for 3 months is 0.73.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite